OUR GRADUATES

Our graduate students are currently working with ADT, MOD Dance Company, Alvin Ailey, West Side Story, Australian Opera, Bangkok City Ballet, Lion King, Leigh Warren, Shaun Parker, Dream Dance Company and more.


Paul Walker

  • Dancer in Einstein on the Beach, choreographed by Leigh Warren
  • Dancer in Mod Dance Company's Suite Synergy, choreographed by Graeme Murphy
  • Dancer for Opera Australia, currently rehearsing for Aida on the harbour, choreographed by Lucas Jervis
  • Dancer in Kylie Minogue's 2014 Logie performance, choreographed by Rafael Bonachela 

Demi Jo Manalo

  •  World Of Wearable Art, NZSD Choreographic and Graduation Seasons.
  • Performed repertoire from Rosas and Nils Christie's Netherlands Dans Theatre"Purcell Pieces" 
  • Toured four seasons of 'Back of the Bus' with Java Dance Company. Tours included Tauranga Arts Festival and Edinburgh Fringe Festival (sold out season)

Chris Favaloro

  • Toured with the international cast of Cats as 'Mr Mistoffelees' to South Korea, Singapore & Macau. 
  • Toured Australia as 'Anxious' in West Side Story
  • Cirque du Soleil Database
  • Soloist with Melbourne Ballet Company
  • Principal with Mod Dance Company
  • Toured & Performed with Opera Australia in 7 productions
  • RAD Solo Seal recipient

Astrid Rodger

  • Costa Cruise Lines, 8 Month Contract November 2014
  • Tokyo Disneyland, One Mans Dreams II, 15 Month Contract January 2013- April 2014 
  • Leigh Warron Secondment, Director Daniel Jaber, October 2014 
  • Complexions Contemporary Company Secondment, New York September 2011
  • Mystic Ballet Company Season Performance, Connecticut July 2011 
  • The Ailey School, Pre professional Year, New York 2011National College of Dance, Diploma of Dance Performance, Newcastle 2009-2010  
  • Youth American Grand Prix Final Contemporary Group Ensemble, National College of Dance, New York 2010 Fragments Season, Choreographer Carol Dilley USA, November 2010 
  • DanceTank Contemporary Youth Company, Director Anton, Sydney Opera House 2007
  • NSW Senior State Dance Company 2005-2006 

Neale Whitaker

  • Phly crew
  • Short sweet and Dance tour

Maddie Peat

  • SYTYCD
  • Dirty Dancing

Brittany Daenell

  • Tokyo Disney

Willliam Keohavong

  • New Zealand School of Dance

Tyler Carney

  • New Zealand School of Dance

Emma Jarman

  • 2014 OGordon Frost Organisation's The King and I Australian Tour: Ensemble and Little Eva
  • 2014 The Australian TVC: Ballerina
  • 2013 Dance Academy Series 3: Featured Dancer
  • 2015 NIDA Diploma of Musical Theatre: Full time student

Eden Patrovski

  • Dream Dance Company
  • SO YOU THINK YOU CAN DANCE 2014
  • ‘SPILL’ Shaun Parker Co
  • KELLY ROWLAND - SO YOU THINK YOU CAN DANCE PERFORMANCE
  • ‘THE X FACTOR’ 2014 GRAND FINAL 
  • ‘STRICTLY DANCING’ - PILOT ARNOTT’S ‘DIPPERS’ TV
  • The Squared Division ABC Television

Mariska Febriyani

  • Former dancer with Bangkok City Ballet (2012)
  • Founder & Executive Director of Ballet Indonesia Foundation (2013-present)

Lauren Robinson

  • Bollywood - India
  • Hillside Beach Club Resort contract - Turkey ( Choice title) My 2nd Contract at the resort I became the Dance Captain and Choreographers assistant
  • Dancer for Princess Cruises 2013 - The Island Princess
  • Dancer for Princess Cruises 2014 - The Crown Princess
  • Assistant Company performance Manager/Dance Captain for Princess Cruises 2015 - The Coral Princess

Matt Roffe

  • Australian Dance Theatre
  • Proximity, G, Multiverse & Daniel Jaber’s Nought
  • New Zealand school of Dance

Samantha Hines

  • Australian Dance Theatre.
  • Proximity, G, Multiverse & Daniel Jaber’s Nought.
  • New Zealand school of Dance

Jessie Hesketh

  • Australian Dance Theatre
  • Daniel Jabber
  • Dream Dance Company
  • SYTYCD

Symiko De Van der Schueren

  • Lion King
  • Dream Dance Company

Alice Robinson

  • Aida
  • Dream Dance Company

Mathew Antonucci

  •  Lion King
  • Aida
  • Australian Opera
  • X Factor

Sharon Lee

  •  Lion King